Drunkenstepfather.Com - Info drunkenstepfather.com

drunkenstepfather.com receives about 17,850 unique visitors and 48,552 (2.72 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $142.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $92,622.75. According to Alexa Traffic Rank drunkenstepfather.com is ranked number 26,929 in the world and 0.00357% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Matawan, NJ, 07747, United States and links to network IP address 64.237.32.76.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is drunkenstepfather.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
17,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
535,500
Daily Pageviews:
48,552 (2.72 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
26,929 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00357% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 46.5%50.2%9205
Canada 6.1%5.4%7984
United Kingdom 5.3%4.5%16116
Australia 5.2%5.6%5697
Germany 3.8%4.3%23627
France 3.4%3.8%20867
India 3.0%2.7%35607
Italy 2.0%2.0%26548
Austria 2.0%0.9%9158
Spain 1.7%1.7%28518
Puerto Rico 1.2%1.2%1778
Mexico 1.2%1.3%21888
Netherlands 0.9%1.0%26287
Russia 0.9%0.9%82268
Romania 0.7%0.7%19575
Greece 0.7%0.5%21115
Portugal 0.7%0.4%14488
Brazil 0.7%0.4%61520
South Africa 0.6%1.1%18314
Argentina 0.6%0.6%22931
Egypt 0.6%1.3%18753
Malaysia 0.6%0.6%18377
Hungary 0.6%0.3%17601
Panama 0.5%0.2%4821

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
drunkenstepfather.com
92.64%77.53%2.1
forum.drunkenstepfather.com
15.27%22.47%3.7

Competitive Data

SEMrush drunkenstepfather.com
Domain:
  drunkenstepfather.com
Rank:
  19,201
Organic Keywords:
  42,624
Organic Traffic:
  87,854
Organic Cost:
  $2,904.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  48
Page Authority:
  56
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
553
Total Backlinks:
  133,149
Follow Links:
  120,995
Nofollow Links:
  12,154
Referring Domains:
  961
Referring IPs:
  1,041

How socially engaged is drunkenstepfather.com?

Facebook:
  923
Google +:
  25
Linkedin:
  4
Stumbles:
  3,862
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much drunkenstepfather.com can earn?

Website Value:
$92,622.75
Daily Revenue:
$142.80
Monthly Revenue:
$4,284.00
Yearly Revenue:
$52,122.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is drunkenstepfather.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
64.237.32.76
ASN:
AS20473 
ISP:
Choopa, LLC 
Server Location:
Matawan
NJ
07747
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.237.32.76

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does drunkenstepfather.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2621 ms) 27 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.goroost.com/roostjs/cbjb61z56r66pbrjpw7hrrcgdzsb8c94 (expiration not specified)
http://drunkenstepfather.com/wp-content/plugins//wptouch-pro//resources/icons/elegant/Checkmark.png (expiration not specified)
http://drunkenstepfather.com/wp-content/plugins//wptouch-pro//resources/icons/elegant/Heart.png (expiration not specified)
http://drunkenstepfather.com/wp-content/plugins//wptouch-pro//resources/icons/elegant/Mail.png (expiration not specified)
http://drunkenstepfather.com/wp-content/plugins//wptouch-pro//resources/icons/elegant/Screen.png (expiration not specified)
http://drunkenstepfather.com/wp-content/plugins//wptouch-pro//resources/icons/elegant/Speech-Bubble.png (expiration not specified)
http://drunkenstepfather.com/wp-content/plugins//wptouch-pro//resources/icons/elegant/Warning.png (expiration not specified)
http://drunkenstepfather.com/wp-content/plugins//wptouch-pro//resources/icons/elegant/World.png (expiration not specified)
http://drunkenstepfather.com/wp-content/plugins//wptouch-pro//resources/icons/elegant/facebook.png (expiration not specified)
http://drunkenstepfather.com/wp-content/plugins/wptouch/resources/icons/elegant/Paper.png (expiration not specified)
http://drunkenstepfather.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/DS_LOGO-2.png (expiration not specified)
http://drunkenstepfather.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Megan-Fox-V-Mag-13-1024x683.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://drunkenstepfather.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Megan-Fox-V-Mag-13-144x144.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://drunkenstepfather.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Screen-Shot-2017-03-14-at-1.10.18-PM-1024x416.png (expiration not specified)
http://drunkenstepfather.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Screen-Shot-2017-03-14-at-1.10.18-PM-144x144.png (expiration not specified)
http://drunkenstepfather.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Screen-Shot-2017-03-14-at-1.23.16-PM-144x144.png (expiration not specified)
http://drunkenstepfather.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Screen-Shot-2017-03-14-at-1.23.16-PM-752x1024.png (expiration not specified)
http://drunkenstepfather.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Screen-Shot-2017-03-14-at-12.02.27-PM-144x144.png (expiration not specified)
http://drunkenstepfather.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Screen-Shot-2017-03-14-at-12.02.27-PM.png (expiration not specified)
http://drunkenstepfather.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/amanda-seyfried-031417-144x144.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://drunkenstepfather.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/amanda-seyfried-031417-768x1024.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://stepnation.com/adserver/www/images/4e92c74cf70f344e76ae068c2b795d65.gif (expiration not specified)
https://go.goroost.com/api/browser/logo?size=100&direct=true&appKey=cbjb61z56r66pbrjpw7hrrcgdzsb8c94&noteID=76216546 (60 seconds)
https://go.goroost.com/api/browser/logo?size=100&direct=true&appKey=cbjb61z56r66pbrjpw7hrrcgdzsb8c94&noteID=76216627 (60 seconds)
https://go.goroost.com/api/browser/logo?size=100&direct=true&appKey=cbjb61z56r66pbrjpw7hrrcgdzsb8c94&noteID=76227746 (60 seconds)
https://go.goroost.com/api/browser/logo?size=100&direct=true&appKey=cbjb61z56r66pbrjpw7hrrcgdzsb8c94&noteID=76227879 (60 seconds)
https://go.goroost.com/api/browser/logo?size=100&direct=true&appKey=cbjb61z56r66pbrjpw7hrrcgdzsb8c94&noteID=76228002 (60 seconds)
https://go.goroost.com/api/browser/logo?size=100&direct=true&appKey=cbjb61z56r66pbrjpw7hrrcgdzsb8c94&noteID=76229043 (60 seconds)
https://go.goroost.com/api/browser/logo?size=100&direct=true&appKey=cbjb61z56r66pbrjpw7hrrcgdzsb8c94&noteID=76240316 (60 seconds)
https://go.goroost.com/api/browser/logo?size=100&direct=true&appKey=cbjb61z56r66pbrjpw7hrrcgdzsb8c94&noteID=7624***00 (60 seconds)
https://go.goroost.com/api/browser/logo?size=100&direct=true&appKey=cbjb61z56r66pbrjpw7hrrcgdzsb8c94&noteID=76249773 (60 seconds)
https://go.goroost.com/api/browser/logo?size=100&direct=true&appKey=cbjb61z56r66pbrjpw7hrrcgdzsb8c94&noteID=76250007 (60 seconds)
https://go.goroost.com/api/browser/logo?size=100&direct=true&appKey=cbjb61z56r66pbrjpw7hrrcgdzsb8c94&noteID=76250366 (60 seconds)
https://go.goroost.com/api/browser/logo?size=100&direct=true&appKey=cbjb61z56r66pbrjpw7hrrcgdzsb8c94&noteID=76250542 (60 seconds)
https://go.goroost.com/api/browser/logo?size=100&direct=true&appKey=cbjb61z56r66pbrjpw7hrrcgdzsb8c94&noteID=76251108 (60 seconds)
https://go.goroost.com/api/browser/logo?size=100&direct=true&appKey=cbjb61z56r66pbrjpw7hrrcgdzsb8c94&noteID=76252036 (60 seconds)
https://go.goroost.com/api/browser/logo?size=100&direct=true&appKey=cbjb61z56r66pbrjpw7hrrcgdzsb8c94&noteID=76279462 (60 seconds)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://drunkenstepfather.com/wp-content/plugins/product-per-day/style.css?ver=4.7.3

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 485 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div id="goroostcom-bell" class="animate-coachm…achmarks-width"></div> falls outside the viewport.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 21.9KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing http://get.nuloox.com/boost.js could save 16.8KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://pageview.goroost.com/pageview?rdt=null&rid=null&appKey=cbjb61z56r66pbrjpw7hrrcgdzsb8c94&url=http%3A%2F%2Fdrunkenstepfather.com%2F&referrer= could save 3.3KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://drunkenstepfather.com/wp-content/plugins/newsletter/subscription/validate.js?ver=4.7.9 could save 715B (65% reduction).
Compressing http://drunkenstepfather.com/wp-content/plugins/product-per-day/style.css?ver=4.7.3 could save 678B (63% reduction).
Compressing http://drunkenstepfather.com/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro/themes/foundation/modules/media/media.js?ver=07078a97d66756f213dbca3e379bf084 could save 519B (49% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://drunken…v-magazine-day" class="needsclick">0 March 1…any of the Day</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://drunken…itty-flash-day" class="loop-link tappable clearfix">March 14, 2017…ash of the Day</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://drunken…-one-piece-day" class="loop-link tappable clearfix">March 14, 2017…ece of the Day</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://drunken…-one-piece-day" class="loop-link tappable clearfix">March 14, 2017…ece of the Day</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="goroostcom-bell" class="animate-coachm…achmarks-width"></div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="goroostcom-bell" class="animate-coachm…achmarks-width"></div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="goroostcom-bell" class="animate-coachm…achmarks-width"></div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <svg id="roost-bell"></svg> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <p id="roost-bubble-count" class="undefined roost-bubble-svg"></p> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 8.1KiB (16% reduction).

Compressing http://drunkenstepfather.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/DS_LOGO-2.png could save 8.1KiB (16% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.9KiB (42% reduction).

Minifying http://drunkenstepfather.com/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro/themes/foundation/modules/featured/swipe.js?ver=07078a97d66756f213dbca3e379bf084 could save 1.5KiB (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://drunkenstepfather.com/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro/themes/foundation/modules/tappable/tappable.min.js?ver=07078a97d66756f213dbca3e379bf084 could save 910B (67% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://drunkenstepfather.com/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro/themes/foundation/modules/pu***/pu***.js?ver=07078a97d66756f213dbca3e379bf084 could save 843B (38% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://drunkenstepfather.com/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro/themes/foundation/modules/base/base.js?ver=07078a97d66756f213dbca3e379bf084 could save ***1B (32% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://drunkenstepfather.com/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro/themes/foundation/default/style.css?ver=2e2c5a10eda1f224eb61e5a84a6a3e98 could save 782B (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://drunkenstepfather.com/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro/themes/foundation/modules/wptouch-icons/css/wptouch-icons.css?ver=07078a97d66756f213dbca3e379bf084 could save 728B (38% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://drunkenstepfather.com/wp-content/wptouch-data/themes/bauhaus/default/style.css?ver=2e2c5a10eda1f224eb61e5a84a6a3e98 could save 541B (14% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 979B (13% reduction).

Minifying http://drunkenstepfather.com/ could save 979B (13% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  15

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to drunkenstepfather.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 14 Mar 2017 21:05:27 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Location: http://drunkenstepfather.com/
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 14 Mar 2017 21:05:27 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
:
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300
SOA 900
Mname ns1.choopadns.com
Rname dnsadm.choopa.com
Serial Number 1475153662
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 64.237.32.76 300
NS ns1.choopadns.com 900
NS ns2.choopadns.com 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-07-14
Domain Age:
12 years 8 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: DRUNKENSTEPFATHER.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS1.CHOOPADNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.CHOOPADNS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=DRUNKENSTEPFATHER.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DRUNKENSTEPFATHER.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.CHOOPADNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.CHOOPADNS.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 14-apr-2015
Creation Date: 14-jul-2004
Expiration Date: 14-jul-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 14 Mar 2017 21:05:16 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 39 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
drunkenstepfather.com widget